Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner - Germany | Coins

Germany | Coins

38 - Auction | Lot: 5222

Starting Price: 2.000 € | Hammer Price: 13.500 €

Brandenburg-Preußen, Friedrich (III.)I. 1701-1713: Reichstaler 1702 CS, Berlin: 29,1 g, Davenport 2557, mit Randschrift, mit altem Beschreibungszettel, selten, schöne alte Patina, sehr schön.

Other highlights from our auctions: Overview

Christoph Gärtner proudly presents