Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner - Sweden

Sweden

42 - 25097A

PDF Download in Lo-Res Version - Dateigröße: 2MB

PDF Download in Hi-Res Version - Dateigröße: 66MB

1909 Gustav V. Medallion: Set of eight different Vienna colour proofs on Austrian white paper, of 5 øre, 8 øre , 10 øre, 15 øre, 20 øre, 25 øre, 30 øre and 50 øre all in blue, the 10 øre as imperforated single die proof, others as perforated proofs, each on cardboard and each signed ”Imprimatur, Wien 31/1 10 / signature” and with oval handstamp ”Königl. Schwedische Gesandtschaft in Wien” in violet, fine/very fine. Each proof with Dr. H. Obermüller Wilén certificate (2009). A VERY RARE SET OF EIGHT GUSTAV V. PROOFS. (T)

Sweden

13.500 €

1855/1918, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Werten, schönen Briefstücken und einigen Misch- und Buntfrankaturen sowie verschiedene Stempel, Ganzsachen, Einheiten, Farben und weiteren Besonderheiten, dabei u.a. zweimal Mi.-Nr. 1 b (1x mit Dreiring-Stempel "3", je mit FA Witschi SBPV), Briefvorderseite mit Mi.-Nr. 3 b (2) und 5 a (Mängel, FA Obermüller Wilén), 3 b gestempelt (FA Witschi SBPV), 11 Wert Mi.-Nr. 4 a/b, Mi.-Nr. 5 a lose und zweimal auf Briefstück (mit Falz replaziert), Mi.-Nr. 6 als EF, Auslandsbrief mit Mi.-Nr. 11 (2) und 9 nach Frankreich, 25 Werte Mi.-Nr. 12 mit Farben, Mi.-Nr. 8a + 10 b + 11 b auf Brief nach Preußen (dreiseitig geöffnet, FA Obermüller Wilén), Mi.-Nr. 13 als EF, Mi.-Nr. 17 a als EF, Mi.-Nr. 17 b (FA Hunziker) und Wertbrief mit Mi.-Nr. 25 A und 23 A, dazu weitere kleine Besonderheiten, Plattenfehler, Marken mit stärkeren Verzähnungen usw., vieles signiert bzw. mit Fotoattesten, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei, optisch durchgehend sehr schönes Objekt auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung, sehr hoher Katalogwert

Sweden

7.000 €

7.400 €

1855/1960 (ca.), accumulation on stockbock pages and in glassines with many scarce stamps and complete sets incl. a few classic issues with 8sk. orange, black Local Post, 17öre grey, later definitives and Landstorm issues, an important duplicated stock of 1924 World Postal Union Congress and 50 years of UPU up to 5kr. (see part on foto-plate), 1936 300 years of Swedish Post with about 30 sets (15 x MNH, 15 x hinged), 1955 centenary of stamps miniature sheets, a few official stamps and others, enormous catalogue value - please inspect!

Sweden

2.000 €

1855/2001, gemischt angelegte zum Teil spezialisierte Sammlung, überwiegend gestempelt mit zusätzlich ungebrauchten und postfrischen Ausgaben, dabei auch Briefe und Ganzsachen, ab 1989 als Jahresmappen gesammelt, enormer Katalogwert.

Sweden

8.400 €

1855/1984 (ca.), specialised collection in 2 albums and on album pages with earlies mostly used and later issues unused additionally with several covers or small pieces included, collection starts with 8 skill and 24 skill (repaired) used, both Stockholm Local issues used, Lion issues specialised incl. 3 Öre block/4 *, 17 Öre violet (3) and grey (1) all fine used, very nice section of Ring types incl. some unused stamps, King Oscar unused set + addit. 1kr red/yellow imperforate proof and few other imperforate pairs, King Gustav complete set unused with VÄRNAMÖ stamps used on small pieces (both with Obermüller certificates), Landstorm issues incl. watermark varieties and few covers, definitives from 1920 only unused collected incl. covers with many in unused strips of 5, paper and watermark varieties, both UPU sets 1924, 1931 Stockholm castle in both papers MNH singles and used booklet panes of 10 (slight perf. separation), and the modern material including many booklets etc., included are on the back a nice part official, postage due and military stamps (mostly cutouts from env.)! A careful inspection is a must for this fantastic collection!

Sweden

350 €

7.000 €

1863, Brief mit Dreifarbenfrankatur 9 Ö. violett, 12 Ö. blau und 24 Ö. orange (Marken Zahnspitzen etwas stumpf durch Randklebung), mit Stpl. K1 RADA, 6.10.1863, nach Mölln/Herzogtum Lauenburg, rücks. Transit- und Ank.-Stpl. Umschlag leichte Alters- u. Transportspuren. Rücks. Lacksiegel!

Sweden

4.500 €

7.600 €

1855/1980 collection housed in two Lighthouse hingeless albums, advanced and nearly complete collection of mint material from 1855 to 1980, includes stamps, souvenir sheets, booklets and panes, errors, varieties and related items, noted the 1855 4s unused, the 1856-1862 local posts unused, the 1858-1862 5o to 50o unused, the 1862-1866 3o and 17o mint hinged, the 1872-1877 3o to 1rd unused, the 1877-1879 3o to 50o and 1K mint hinged, the 1886-1891 2o to 1K mint hinged, the 1903 5K imperforate pair used, the 1918 80o unissued mint hinged, then essentially complete from 1920 to 1940 mint hinged and to 1980 mint never hinged (missing only a few rare values), complete semipostals with inverted overprint errors, nearly complete airmails with the key inverts (missing #C4), better officials with the 1874-1877 3o to both 6o, 24o and 1K mint hinged, and nearly complete postage dues, condition is very fine throughout, Scott 40.000.-+