Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner - Russia

Russia

Russia

7.000 €

7.200 €

1889, 7 r. yellow black showing variety inverted center, mint hinged with gum, slightly centered to the bottom as usual, signed Champion and Köhler, expertised Mikulski, an importan rarity!

Russia

2.000 €

6.800 €

1858/1996, RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION, Sammlung in 7 Vordruckklemmbindern, mit besseren frühen Werten ab Mi. Nr. 5 gepr. Ebnet BPP, weitere gute Werte, dabei Mi. Nr. 185IA postfrisch geprüft Ebnet BPP, 185IB ungebraucht geprüft Ebnet BPP, Sowjetunion oft postfrisch mit vielen besseren Werten und Ausgaben wie Mi. Nr. 427/28, 453/55, 483/87, 494/98, 499/508, 527 usw, besseren Zähnungen und Wasserzeichen wie Mi. Nr. 479X, 480AX, 509Y, 512Y, 539CX, 698Z usw, Blocks mit Bl. 3, 6/8, 11B, 12/13, 30, 33 usw, etliche ungezähnte Ausgaben, auch bessere Werte, eine sehr schöne Sammlung mit Substanz, bitte besichtigen!

Russia

28.000 €

1857-1987: Große Sammlung Russland und UdSSR in 20 Alben, gestempelt und postfrisch (Wenige mit Falz) sowie Belege im moderneren Bereich. Beginnend mit den ersten Ausgaben 1857/58 folgen die Ausgaben Russlands mit vielen Spezialitäten (Zähnungen, Wz., Farben, Papiere etc), dann Russische Gebiete (Lokal und Post im Ausland) und UdSSR mit meist kompletten Ausgaben sowohl postfrisch, als auch gestempelt, ebenso spezialisiert mit vielen Variationen, dazu die Blocks und vieles mehr. Eine sehr empfehlenswerte Kollektion. (K3)

Russia

6.500 €

6.700 €

Ca. 1849/1965, sehr gehaltvolle Sammlung mit Dubletten in 4 Alben mit hochinteressantem Klassik-Teil an Marken und Belegen, dabei z.B. Nummer 1 mehrfach mit verschiedenen Stempeln, Nr. 3y, etc., teils spezalisiert mit Besonderheiten, wie poln. Zugstempel, Stadtpoststpl., div. Stpl.-Typen, einiges mit Fotoattest, Sowjetunion mit Zeppelin-Ausgaben, Flugpost, guten Blöcken wie z.B. Bl. 3, 6/8, 11A/B, 13, usw., hoher Katalogwert, empfehlenswertes Objekt! (K) ca. 1849/1965, very meaty collection in four binders/stockbook with very interesting classic part on stamps and covers, such as inclose several Michel No. 1 with varios postmarks/handstamps, No. 3y, etc., partly specific features as polish train cancel, city-post, diverse cancel-types, some with certificate, UDSSR with Zeppelin issues, airmail, good Blocks, such as Michel No. Bl.3, 6/8, 11A/B, 13, etc., high catalogue value, a advisible object!

Russia

6.500 €

6.800 €

1858-1960 ca., große Sammlung mit Marken (gestempelt und ungebraucht) sowie einer Reihe von beeindruckenden Belegen (inkl. R-, Flug- und Auslandsbriefe) in 3 Alben, dabei bessere Farben, Typen, Abarten/Variationen, Einheiten, dazu z.B. die Zwangszuschlagsmarken von 1922 (auch gestempelt), Dienst- und Portomarken etc. sowie ein feiner Teil Russische Levante. Eine sehr gehaltvolle Kollektion mit enormem Katalogwert.

Russia

5.200 €

1767/1917 (approx.). RUSSIA/LATVIA/RIGA, over 1.000 covers, folded letters, envelopes, cards, postal stationery, cancels and marks in 14 well asorted boxes, everything referring to the City of RIGA. Starting strong with pre-philatelistic items, a lot of was being mailed across to other countries including great collection of official post. Later on the philatelistic period is presented well and classified up to WW1 period. Every particular item is described clearly in detail and has outstanding quality mostly. Exposing particular items does not make sence due to the well-balanced collection! Seldom offered and maybe would taking livelong to collect!

Russia

350 €

9.000 €

1894, Cover from Netherlands with 2 1/2 C. violet tied by Amsterdam cds., commercial imprint Amsterdam, vertical fold, adressed to Bogorodsk and there taxed with 2 K. orange Zemstvo Local and cancelled with violet oval ds., several transits on reverse, fine combination and scarce.

Russia

36.000 €

1857/1980, collection housed in four Lighthouse hingeless albums, advanced and essentially complete collection of mint material from 1857 to 1980, includes stamps, souvenir sheets, errors, varieties and related material, noted the 1857 10k unused, the 1858 10k to 30k unused, the 1858 20k color essay mint hinged, the 1858-1864 1k to 30k mint hinged, the 1865 30k mint hinged, the 1884 3.50R and 7R mint hinged, complete 1889 to 1940 mint hinged and to 1980 mint never hinged, with better such as the 1922 20r on 15k imperf mint hinged, the 1922 Philately for Children set mint hinged, complete basic semipostals and airmails with the 1935 1r on 10k San Francisco mint hinged, Offices in China such as the 1904 10k mint hinged (#11), Offices in Turkey such as the 1863 6k mint hinged, the 1909 City overprints sets mint hinged, an advanced group of the Wrangel issues, mixed lots of satellites and area with Grodno District set mint hinged, condition is fine to very fine throughout, Scott catalogue about 100.000.-