Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner - Poland

Poland

42 - 24819

75.000 €

PDF Download in Lo-Res Version - Dateigröße: 35MB

PDF Download in Hi-Res Version - Dateigröße: 704MB

1939/1946, POLAND IN WWII in general and 1944 WARSAW UPRSING/SCOUT POST in particular, tremendous exhibit on 98 pages full of (not only postal) history with many rare pieces. The collection shows the suffering of Poland during German (and Soviet) occupation incl. Camp/POW mail, POW card of Lt. Wiktor Grajewski 27.3.1940 from officer's camp in Kozelsk (murdered in the Katyn massacre), ”Frank” propaganda forgery u/m (lower left corner), Anders Army tête-bêche pair u/m and on cover etc. The most impressive core of this collection is the documentation of the 1944 Warsaw uprising incl. THIRTY-NINE ENTIRES BEARING SCOUT'S MARKS (despatch and censor marks counted), apparently all of them signed/expertised resp. certificate! Included are both types of ”kartofel” marks (Fischer 1a+1b), the ”44” mark (Fischer 6) and also the stamps incl. overprints. The collection shows furthermore an interesting section of the immediate postwar period with attractive entires. A MARVELLOUS LOT OF IMPORTANT POLISH PHILATELY, COMPRISING ALL TEN DIFFERENT ”FLEUR-DE-LIS” TYPES OF SCOUT'S MARKS (ONLY FOUR PRIVATE COLLECTIONS AND TWO MUSEUMS DO POSSESS ALL TEN TYPES)!! (K)

42 - 24827

PDF Download in Lo-Res Version - Dateigröße: 10MB

PDF Download in Hi-Res Version - Dateigröße: 12MB

1972: 500th Anniversary of the Birth of Nicolaus Copernikus and Philatelic World Exposition POLSKA 73 in Posnan. Ten stamp projects, four photographic films and two auxiliary boards for four stamps and one souvenir sheet. All items in very good condition. Six certificates H.H.Jendroszek. A UNIQUE and important collection not only for the Polish philateliy but also to the themes ”Nikolaus Kopernikus” and ”Astronomy” as each item was prepared just in one copy which is described by stamp expert in his certificates”. (A2)

Poland

1.500 €

5.400 €

1854/1914 (ca.), Pre-independent Poland, collection of postmarks on Austria, Germany and especially on Russia, nine copies of 1860 10kop. red/blue, numeral cancellations and also a good range of covers/cards. The specialist should view this lot very carefully! A very interesting lot from the "Warszawa" estate!

Poland

5.200 €

1860/1964, mint collection on album pages, apparently more or less complete (no Groszy overprints; a few unimportant pages have been affected by moisture - irrelevant), comprising all the better issues from 1860 10kop., 1919 Kraków overprints complete (!!), better stamps mainly signed, top value 10kr. several signatures (e.g. Mikulski) but reperforated at left, souvenir sheets, commemoratives, airmails etc. Excellent opportunity to aquire a high-class collection in mainly good quality!

Poland

8.000 €

8.200 €

1860-1952 --- Very extensive, MNH, mint hinged and used collection Poland 1860-1952 in 11 ordners. Collection bulges from the better stamps like (Michel no's): 1 (3x and also 4x on cover), souvenir sheet 1** and on cover, 5A**, 5B, 6, 10**, 11**, extensive part localpost, General Gouvernement, very many (hundreds!) covers etc. Exceptional collection for the Poland specialist.

Poland

5.200 €

1860-2000, Sammlung in zwei großen Umzugskartons ab Nr. 1 mit sehr gepflegten Teilen frühe Aufdruckausgaben, Krakau Aufdrucke teils kompetent geprüft in beiden Erhaltungen, Zwischenstegpaare und Blöcke ab Bl.1, guter Teil Portomarken mit Besonderheiten, Port Gdansk, Levante und umfangreiche Lokalsausgaben, später viele ungezähnte Marken, 1944 Freiheitskämpfer in Zwischenstegpaaren geprüft, umfangreicher Teil Zusammendrucke in Einheiten, Album Ballonpost und gute Erstflüge, Album mit über 300 Bildganzsachen und weitere Briefealben mit FDC und Besonderheiten. Insgesamt ein Objekt wie wir es in Fülle und Qualität nur äußerst selten anbieten können und bei dem es gewiss nicht beim Ausruf bleiben wird, wir bitten darum genügend Zeit zum Besichtigen mitzubringen, es wird sich lohnen!

Poland

1.000 €

5.400 €

1860/1988, überwiegend postfrische Sammlung bis auf diverse Werte komplett auf Steckseiten und Vordrucken in 3 Alben, dabei einige gute Ausgaben wie u.a. Mi.Nr. 1, 36, 42, Marken für Posen, Block 1, 9, 11 und A 11, A I, etc... darunter auch einige geprüfte Werte (u.a. Jungjohann BPP und Richter) in meist tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr schöne und gehaltvolle Sammlung mit hohem Katalogwert!

Poland

1.600 €

1919, Krakauer Ausgabe, kompletter Kurzsatz 40 H. bis 10 Kr. ungebraucht, alle signiert und bestimmt, dabei die 90 H. (Falzreste, helle Stelle rs., signiert Petriuk). Die 10 Kr. hellviolett (Aufdruckplatte IV B) mit aktuellem Attest Petriuk '... in jeder Hinsicht einwandfrei, in außergewöhnlich schönem und gutem Zustand'. (Mi. ca. 7.200,- €)

Poland

5.200 €

1919-2009, Umfangreiche Restsammlung der in dieser Auktion aufgelösten Spezialsammlung Polen in 19 Alben und Einsteckbüchern mit einer gewaltigen Fülle an Besonderheiten, Blöcken, Einheiten, FDC und Briefen, MH 5c, Probedrucken etc., viele auch kleine Besonderheiten sind meist kompetent geprüft und die Qualität der Sammlung ist fast komplett mit Erstklassig zu bewerten. Der Sammler hat hier über einen langen Zeitraum und mit viel Sachverstand eine ausgezeichnete Sammlung zusammengetragen, deren hier komplett angebotener Grundstock nicht so ohne weiteres wieder zu finden sein dürfte. Wir bitten um eine eingehende Besichtigung, bringen Sie viel Zeit mit, denn es dürfte gewiss nicht bei diesem moderat angesetzten Ausruf bleiben!

Poland

1.400 €

6.400 €

1919, Aufdruckausgabe für Kleinpolen, ohne 20 H. und 90 H., 23 Werte sauber ungebraucht (12 H. Eckbug), mehrfach signiert und gepr. Jungjohann sowie ausführliches Attest Jungjohann für MiNr.29 und 36. Sehr selten angeboten. Mi. 7140,-€

Poland

400 €

15.000 €

1919, Aufdruckausgabe für Kleinpolen incl. Portomarken, kleine Spezialsammlung von 60 Werten, augenscheinlich alle kompetent gepr., fast ausschließlich Jungjohann, dabei MiNr. 30*, 32*, 42 gest., 46 gest., Porto 7*, sehr guter Teil Aufdruckabarten wie MiNr. 31K*, 38K*, 40K*, 41K Briefst., 41DD*, 48K*/gest., 44 mit geteiltem Aufdruck, sodann auch beschädigte Buchstaben im Aufdruck, etliches mit Feldbestimmung.