Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner - Altitalien

Altitalien

42 - 23945

PDF Download in Lo-Res Version - Dateigröße: 9MB

PDF Download in Hi-Res Version - Dateigröße: 179MB

1851/1900: Italian States incl. Lombardo-Veneto, San Marino and Kingdom up to 1900. Great, extensive collection with almost all rarities e.g. Papal State 50 baj (incl. late print), 1 Scudo, Modena with color nuances, prov. government and news paper stamps, Napels with 2x 50 gr and both 1/2 Tornese, Parma overcompletet, Romagna complete, Sardinia overcomplete with varieties, Sicilia overcomplete with good colors, Toskana. In Addition Lombardo-Veneto, San Marino and Kingdom up to 1900. The collection also contains proofs, reprints and forgeries - assigning these to the forgers. A unique collection. Michel more than 500.000 €.

42 - 23946

25.000 €

PDF Download in Lo-Res Version - Dateigröße: 17MB

PDF Download in Hi-Res Version - Dateigröße: 322MB

1851-1868, Specialized collection of Ancient Italian States plus (Austrian) Lombardy & Veneto, with almost all stamps issued, mostly used, some mint/unused, well written up on pages, with a lot of colour shades including rare ones, and highlighted by Modena 1859 15c. used and 1859 newspaper stamp 10c. used, Naples 1858 50gr., the 'Trinacria' and the 'Croce di Savoia' all used, Parma 1859 Prov. Government set unused incl. 5c. blue-green (40c. used), Papal State 1852 50b. (two shades) and 1s. plus 1867 3c. all used, Sardinia with a lot of colour shades including 1860 40c. lilac-rose (used) and Toscana 1851 2so. as well as 60cr. used, all with respective certificate. An impressive and extraordinary collection of mostly fine stamps. (Sassone catalogue value about 580,000 €)

Altitalien

5.400 €

1854/61, A scarce collection of classic stamps mint and used (sometimes in both conditions) incl. Naples: Nr. 1-7, Sardinia: 1, Sicilia: 1-7, Toscana: 2x in a stripe of three, 1-8, 10-22, mainly in very fine condition!

Altitalien

8.000 €

11.200 €

1818/1868: comprehensivly compiled collection of the Old Italian States. Most impressive is the width of the collection. Papal state has not only most original (incl. 50 baj and 1 Scudo, 3 c. gut and perforated), but also many forgeries (e.g. a Fournier forgery of the 7 baj) and reprints (the four classical reprint by Usigli, Moens, Gelli and Cohn are obviously more then complete). Plate errors, small units and letters complete the Papal state.Modena impresses with a 60 stamps sheet and in addition a 2x60 stamps sheet of the 9 c. Newspaper stamp - including instruktions were to find the plate flaws. Naples contains ovious forgeries of the Trinacria, but also an copy signed by different dealers. Parma 15 c vermiglio on cover, many type-identidied stamps from the Romagna, cutouts from the Cavalini. From the first Sardinien only the 50 c is missing, the other issues are overcomplete. Inverted centerpieces and double impressions of the fourth issue. Sicily is collected both mint and canceled - and only the 50 gr used is missing. Toscana - the value calculated by the consignor is 50.000 ++ € - includes even a impressive selection from the provisorial government. Early Italy - the issues for the Napolitanian provinces and the perforated version of the fourth Sardinian issue are collected in similar matter. The issues of 1863, the lithografica and the 10 c postage due concludes this album. ÷ 1818/1868: kenntnissreich zusammengestellte Altitalien-Sammlung. Beeindrucken ist vor allem die Breite der Zusammenstellung, so werden z.B. beim Kirchenstaat - gestempelt gesammelt -nicht nur Originale (inkl. 1852 50 baj und 1 Scudo, 3 centesimi geschnitten und gezähnt) sondern auch zahlreiche Fälschungen (Fournier Fälschung der 7 Baj) und Neudrucke (die vier "klassischen" Neudrucke Usigli, Moens, Gelli und Cohn sind augenscheinlich überkomplett). Plattenfehler, kleine Einheiten, Briefstücke und Briefe runden den Kirchenstaat ab. Modena ist nicht ganz so intensiv besammelt, besticht aber durch einen vollständigen 60er Schalterbogen und zusätzlichen einen halben Druckbogen a 2 x 60 Marken der 9 Cent. Zeitungsmarke - mit hinweisen auf die enthaltenen Plattenfehler. Neapel enthält offensichtliche Fälschungen der Trinacria aber auch ein mehrfach signiertes (Händlerzeichen) Exemplar. Bei Parma sticht eine 15 c. vermiglio auf Brief hervor, die Romagne ist mit zahlreichen Typ-bestimmten Marken vertreten. Sardinien beginnt mit ungebrauchten Ausschnitten der Cavallini, lediglich von der 50 c aus 1819 ist ein halber Bogen vorhanden. Von der ersten Ausgabe Sardinien fehlt die 40 centesimi, ansonsten sind die ersten drei Ausgaben augenscheinlich überkomplett, dabei auch Stempelbesonderheiten und Farbproben. Die vierte Ausgabe ist sehr breit gesammelt, inkl. kopfstehenden Mittelstücken und Doppelprägungen. Sizilien (ungebraucht und gestempelt gesammelt) ist gut besetzt, augenscheinlich fehlt nur ein gestempeltes Exemplar der 50 Grana. Toscana - Katalogwert n.A.d.E. 50.000 ++ ist insbesondere auch in derZeit der Provisorischen Regierung sehr gut vertreten. Die ersten Ausgaben Italiens, d.h die Marken für die neapolitaischen Provinzen und die gezähnten Ausgaben Sardiniens sind sin ähnlicher Breite vorhande, mit den Marken des Jahres 1863, d.h. der Lithografica und der 10 C. Nachportomarke schließt das Album.

Altitalien

9.400 €

1852-1862, Umfangreicher Bestand im Ordner mit vielen kompetent geprüften Höchswerten u.a. Drahn, Thier, Pfenninger, Kohl etc. Wie üblich teils etwas unterschiedlich, anbei einige interessante Briefe, einige saubere Paare und Briefstücke, eine eingehende Besichtigung ist sehr zu empfehlen, Katalogwert ohne Neudrucke n.A.d.E. über 180.000,- € (A).