Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner - Europa

Europa

42 - 25664A

40.000 €

PDF Download in Lo-Res Version - Dateigröße: 11MB

PDF Download in Hi-Res Version - Dateigröße: 297MB

ITALIAN LOCALS/ OCCUPATIONS - high-quality, mostly mint never hinged collection of rare stamps, good series and some covers. Starting with overprints for Trentino and Venezia Julia followed by Fiume, the collection continues with the Italian occupation of Montenegro and Ljubljana and the German occupation of Zara. ”Base Atlantica” - e.g. two stamps of the Propaganda series with double imprints (one of them upside down), and several copies of the unissued ”Badoglio viola”, the 50 cent. from the Impriale series overprinted with the signature of Gen. Badoglio. Here is a well-known first day cover of the AMG overprint edition (December 1943), on which is a copy of the Badoglio viola, which was also cancelled. The main part of the collection consists of the Italian occupation of Cefalonia and Itaca, here unique copies and extremely rare hand stamp overprints are found. According to Sassone the catalogue value is more than 600.000,- €, some rarities, which are only listed in Sassone without price, were not evaluated as well as a few stampss, which are not certified or not competently expertized. (A2) #SPRACHE#ITALIENISCHE LOKALAUSGABEN/BESETZUNGSGEBIETE - hochwertige, meist postfrische Sammlung seltener Marken, guten Serien u. einigen Belegen. Beginnend mit Überdrucken für das Trentino und Julisch Venezien über Fiume, geht es weiter mit der italienischen Besetzung von Montenegro und Laibach sowie der deutschen Besetzung von Zara. Weiter geht es mit der „Base Atlantica“ – z.B. zwei Marken der Propaganda-Serie mit doppelten Aufdrucken (davon einer kopfstehend), und mehreren Exemplaren der nicht verausgabten „Badoglio viola“, der 50 cent. Imperiale überdruckt mit der Unterschrift Gen. Badoglios. Hierbei ist ein literaturbekannter Ersttagsbrief der AMG-Überdruck-Ausgabe (Dezember 1943), auf dem sich ein Exemplar der Badoglio viola befindet, welches ebenfalls entwertet wurde. Den Hauptteil der Sammlung nimmt die italienische Besetzung von Cefalonia und Itaca ein, hier finden sich Unikate und extrem seltene Handstempelüberdrucke. Nach Sassone ergibt sich ein Katalogwert von wesentlich über 600.000,- €, dabei wurden einige Spitzen, welche im Sassone lediglich ohne Preis notiert sind, nicht bewertet wie auch einige wenige Marken, welche nicht attestiert bzw. nicht kompetent geprüft sind. (A2) #SPRACHE#LOCALI ITALIANE / OCCUPAZIONI ITALIANE - collezione di francobolli rari, buona serie e alcune lettere di alta qualità, in gran parte nuovo con gomma integra. A partire dalle sovrastampe per il Trentino e la Venezia Giulia seguite da Fiume, la collezione prosegue con l'occupazione italiana del Montenegro e di Lubiana e l'occupazione tedesca di Zara. ”Base Atlantica” - per esempio due francobolli della serie Propaganda col doppia impronta (uno dei quali capovolto), e diverse copie dell' ”Badoglio viola”, il inedito 50 cent. della serie Impriale sovrastampato con la firma di Gen. Badoglio. Ecco una nota busta primo giorno della sovrastampa AMG (dicembre 1943), sulla quale è riportata una copia della viola di Badoglio, anch'essa cancellata. La parte principale della collezione è costituita dalla occupazioni italiana di Cefalonia e Itaca, dove si trovano copie uniche e rarissime sovrastampe di francobolli a mano. Secondo il Sassone il valore del catalogo è superiore a 600.000,- €, non sono state valutate alcune rarità, che sono solo elencate in Sassone senza prezzo, così come alcuni francobolli, che non sono certificati. (A2)

Europa

17.000 €

1923/1984, umfangreiche und sehr gehaltvolle, fast ausschließlich postfrische Blocksammlung aller europäischen Staaten in 25 großen Ringordnern, dabei zahlreiche Spitzenausgaben wie Luxemburg Block 1, Frankreich mit Block 1 und 2, Deutsches Reich mit allen Blocks, Österreich Block 1 inkl. Schutzhülle, Liechtenstein Block 1 sowie guten Kleinbögen, Schweiz mit allen Blocks, Spanien mit u. a. Block 4, Pleskau mit guten Blocks, Theresienstadt mit Vorlage-Kleinbogen in braunrot, SBZ mit guten Blocks, u. a großer und kleiner Weihnachtsblock mit je 2 verschiedenen Papiersorten, Messe-Großblock mit Hülle, Saar mit Blockpaar, Bizone mit Exportmesse-Block in beiden guten Farben, Ungarn mit Ausstellungs-Blockpaar 1952, Kroatien mit Block-Einheiten aus Druckbogen usw., dies sind nur wenige Beispiele aus diesem hochwertigen Objekt, eine eingehende Besichtigung ist unerlässlich!

Europa

26.000 €

Automatically generated translation: 1850 / 90, high-value collection the classic issues Europe including Old German States, clean on pages in the ring album compiled, partly according to custom a little mixed, in total impressive quality, only little conservative estimated, some issues also with certificate. Many prominent rarities are contained, whose bill not necessarily target-aimed was. Our photo boards provide You a first impression; convince they be please through a Personal investigation from the gentleness and from Character this impressing, with high Expense shaped collection! ÷ 1850/90, hochwertige Sammlung der klassischen Ausgaben Europas incl. Altdeutschland, sauber auf Blättern im Ringalbum zusammengetragen, teils wie üblich etwas unterschiedliche, insgesamt ansprechende Qualität, nur weniges zurückhaltend bewertet, etliche Ausgaben auch mit Attest. Viele prominente Raritäten sind enthalten, deren Aufzählung nicht zwangsläufig zielführend wäre. Unsere Fototafeln verschaffen Ihnen einen ersten Eindruck; überzeugen Sie sich bitte durch eine persönliche Begutachtung von der Güte und vom Charakter dieser beeindruckenden, mit hohem Aufwand geformten Sammlung!

Europa

100.000 €

110.000 €

Printed matter (PPM) for businesses Printed letters including official mail and forms PO charges on mail improperly sent or underpaid and Nachname Prices Current for businesses Papiers d’Affaires (France) Newspapers National and local Elections Parliamentary proceedings Jury and Sheriff Notices Birth, Confirmation and Marriage documents Taxes on goods and property and income tax Life assurance policy letters and notices of Death Literary and non-political circulars Postage rates range from Netherlands 5 cents (approximately 1 British penny), 1 French centime (1c. approximately equals 0.1 British penny) and multiples up to 560 drachmae France to Greece, Serbia 2 paras, Luxembourg 1c., Belgium 1c., Italian States ½ grano, 1 quattrino and others, Russia 1 kopeck and multiples of these rates. A summary of the content of the collection follows: Territories linked in some way to Britain Portugal had a currency based on a gold standard similar to Great Britain though not as comprehensive. Netherlands used a currency that was virtually identical in value to sterling. Portugal 1 item Netherlands 10 items Switzerland 16 items Pre-curser 1843 1 item Basle 1 item ‘Waadt 5’ 1 item Orts Post 1 item Rayon I and II 3 items ‘Helvetia’ 9 items Territories linked to each other through the Latin Monetary Union Belgium 16 items Alsace Lorraine 2 items France 74 items Notice of birth, confirmation, marriage and death 10 items Business matters 23 items Papiers d’affaires 5 items Newspapers 5 items Life Assurance 1 item Legal 11 items Official 1 item Election 4 items Postage Due 1 item Taxation 8 items Literary 5 items The variety in both countries arose from specific Post Office Regulations and response to the needs of business. Italian States 28 items States and Kingdom of Italy 7 items Pre-curser 1 item Austrian Italy 4 items Modena 4 items Naples 3 items Papal States 1 item Sardinia 1 item Sicily 1 item Tuscany 2 items Switzerland 16 items Pre-curser 1843 1 item Basle 1 item ‘Waadt 5’ 1 item Orts Post 1 item Rayon I and II 3 items ‘Helvetia’ 9 items Greece 3 items Serbia 8 items Turkey 1 item Luxembourg 6 items (linking Latin Union territories to the German DOPV – postal union German States 34 items Baden 4 items Bavaria 7 items Hamburg 1 item Hannover 6 items Mecklenberg-Schwerin 3 items Oldenburg 2 items Prussia 4 items Prussia used in Hamburg 1 item Saxony 1 item Schleswig-Holstein 1 item Thurn and Taxis 2 items North German Confederation 2 items Austro-German Empire 15 items Austria 7 items Austria used in Hungary 4 items Hungary 4 items Scandinavian Union 3 items Norway 2 items Sweden 1 item Russian Empire 8 items Finland 2 items Russia 6 items