Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner - Saudi-Arabien

Saudi-Arabien

53 - 5625

15.000 €

PDF Download in Lo-Res Version - Dateigröße: 45MB

PDF Download in Hi-Res Version - Dateigröße: 203MB

1880-1980, The Saudi-Arab peninsula in terms of Philately throughout the tides of time, i. e. Imperial Osman Post Service illustrated by numerous cancels including scarce post offices, postal history and commercially used post cards. Hedjas, Nedj, KSA (1st issue mint never hinged) and subsequent issues unused/cancelled, often in quantities including wide range of varieties such as colours, perforation (partly imperforate), many of them unlisted in catalogue. A century of philatelic discovery. You can find scans of the entire collection on our website www.stamp-auctions.com ÷ 1880-1980, Die Saudi-Arabische Halbinsel im Spiegel wechselvoller Geschichte zwischen 1880 (ca) und1980: Osmanische Periode dargestellt in umfangreichen Stempelstudien mit seltenen Ortsstempeln, auch Postgeschichte und Ansichtskarten. Hedschas (Hedjas), Nedsch (Nedj), Königreich Saudi-Arabien (Erstausgabe postfrisch) und nachfolgende Ausgaben teils ungebraucht, teils gestempelt, streckenweise in Übermengen mit großer Anzahl (Farb-)Varianten, Teilzähnungen usw., vielfach katalogmäßig nicht erfasst. 100 Jahre arabische Postgeschichte - authentisch gesammeltes, attraktives Objekt mit guter alter Provenienz.